Sixty-Six Spring Athletes Earn Academic Honor Roll Status

MADISON, N.J. – Sixty-six Susquehanna student-athletes were named to the Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll, released on Wednesday afternoon. In total, 310 student-athletes from the conference’s member and affiliate institutions were named to the honor roll.

The Landmark Conference Academic Honor Roll recognizes all spring student-athletes of sophomore standing or higher with a cumulative grade-point average (GPA) of 3.2 or higher. The student-athletes must complete the spring season in good standing with their team.

The women’s track team led the way with 16 honorees, followed by 13 for the women’s lacrosse team. Men’s track had nine recipients followed by softball (8), men’s lacrosse (7), baseball (5), men’s tennis (4) and women’s tennis (4).

Name

Institution

Class

Sport

Colby Brindle

Susquehanna

So.

T&F

Kevin Craig

Susquehanna

So.

T&F

Sal D'Angelo

Susquehanna

So.

T&F

John Dryburgh

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Brendan Kane

Susquehanna

Jr.

T&F

Ross Koehler

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Dan Martin

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Joe Zamadics

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Justin Zarzaca

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Jennifer Baer

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Carly Bass

Susquehanna

Jr.

T&F

Kristin Berger

Susquehanna

Jr.

T&F

Nicole Caviris

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Sheila DeYoung

Susquehanna

So.

T&F

Sarah Dickerson

Susquehanna

Jr.

T&F

Shannon Galvin

Susquehanna

So.

T&F

Lauren Hendricks

Susquehanna

So.

T&F

Brooke Linders

Susquehanna

Jr.

T&F

Kimberley McGrath

Susquehanna

Jr.

T&F

Jessica Palmer-Bacon

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Katelin Peropat

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Jess Ranck

Susquehanna

Jr.

T&F

Julie Scales

Susquehanna

So.

T&F

Kristin Stam

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Maggie Storch

Susquehanna

Sr.

T&F

Calvin Hug

Susquehanna

Sr.

Baseball

Ken Kayama

Susquehanna

Jr.

Baseball

Matt Lottes

Susquehanna

Sr.

Baseball

Ethan Rieker

Susquehanna

Sr.

Baseball

Matt Roe

Susquehanna

Jr.

Baseball

Alison Cullen

Susquehanna

So.

Softball

Brittany Devlin

Susquehanna

Jr.

Softball

Sarah Dowzicky

Susquehanna

Sr.

Softball

Lisa Finizio

Susquehanna

Sr.

Softball

Kathryn Gilbert

Susquehanna

Jr.

Softball

Lauren Gilbert

Susquehanna

Jr.

Softball

Sarah Hoffman

Susquehanna

Jr.

Softball

Kate Reese

Susquehanna

Sr.

Softball

Robert Bourke

Susquehanna

Jr.

Men's Lax

Pat Brogan

Susquehanna

So.

Men's Lax

Jacob Farrell

Susquehanna

So.

Men's Lax

Trae Humphreys

Susquehanna

Sr.

Men's Lax

Brian Sowyrda

Susquehanna

Jr.

Men's Lax

Billy Spack

Susquehanna

Sr.

Men's Lax

Matt Weiner

Susquehanna

Sr.

Men's Lax

Ally Bauer

Susquehanna

Sr.

Women's Lax

Lindsey Derstine

Susquehanna

Jr.

Women's Lax

Erin Dyer

Susquehanna

Sr.

Women's Lax

Alison Fatznytz

Susquehanna

So.

Women's Lax

Alexa Green

Susquehanna

Jr.

Women's Lax

Chloe Hyland

Susquehanna

So.

Women's Lax

Emily Kreyling

Susquehanna

So.

Women's Lax

Marra Landino

Susquehanna

Sr.

Women's Lax

Abby Masiello

Susquehanna

Jr.

Women's Lax

Michelle McGinnis

Susquehanna

Jr.

Women's Lax

Allison Sample

Susquehanna

So.

Women's Lax

Emily Stankaitis

Susquehanna

Jr.

Women's Lax

Alyssa Von Schaumburg

Susquehanna

Jr.

Women's Lax

Mats Haaland

Susquehanna

Jr.

Men's Tennis

Tyler Haussener

Susquehanna

So.

Men's Tennis

Jeffrey Mazurek

Susquehanna

Sr.

Men's Tennis

Scott Rodd

Susquehanna

Jr.

Men's Tennis

Nicole Fleck

Susquehanna

Sr.

Women's Tennis

Abby Hess

Susquehanna

Sr.

Women's Tennis

Lauren Saylor

Susquehanna

Sr.

Women's Tennis

Olivia Umpierre

Susquehanna

So.

Women's Tennis