Landmark Conference Announces Spring Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has announced the members of the 2014 Spring Academic Honor Roll. Susquehanna saw 58 male and female student-athletes named to the Honor Roll.

The Honor Roll recognizes all spring student-athletes who have reached sophomore standing or higher with a cumulative grade-point average (GPA) of 3.2 or higher.

Men's track and field led the way for SU with 17 Honor Roll members, followed by women's track and field (10), men's lacrosse (9), softball (8), women's lacrosse (7), men's tennis (3), women's tennis (2) and baseball (2).

 

Name

Sport

Cl.

Hometown

Laura Alleva*

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Malvern, Pa.

Rachel Bachman

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Chalfont, Pa.

Colby Brindle*^

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

State College, Pa.

Pat Brown

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Newtown, Pa.

Jake Calder

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Lutherville, Md.

Alyssa Cantalini*

Softball

Jr.

Kitchener, Ontario

Stephanie Chlebove*

Softball

Jr.

Northampton, Pa.

Kevin Craig^

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

Newtown, Pa.

John Crowe

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Boalsburg, Pa.

Paul Crowe*

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Boalsburg, Pa.

Brittany Devlin^

Softball

Sr.

Furlong, Pa.

Sheila DeYoung*^

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

Oak Ridge, N.J.

Ethan Eastwood

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Canton, Maine

Colin Eberhardt

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Cory Edwards*

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

Franklin, N.J.

Desmond Edwards

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Carbondale, Pa.

Brian Etz*

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Cortland, N.Y.

Jacob Farrell^

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Downington, Pa.

Alison Fatznytz*^

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Warwick, N.Y.

Christian Graff

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Wayne, N.J.

Elizabeth Guy

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Monument, Colo.

Claire Hanratty

Softball

So.

Severna Park, Md.

Tyler Haussener*^

Men's Tennis

Sr.

Lock Haven, Pa.

Lauren Hendricks*^

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

Bound Brook, N.J.

Joe Howard

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Crozet, Va.

Dallas Husar

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Phillipsburg, Pa.

Chloe Hyland*^

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Amityville, N.Y.

Austin Iovoli*

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Victor, N.Y.

Hileri Keizer*

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Pittstown, N.J.

Dan Kinney

Men's Tennis

Sr.

Hummelstown, Pa.

Seth Kaltrider

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Brookfield, Conn.

Luc Kocher*

Baseball

Sr.

Middlebury Center, Pa.

Morgan Lewis*

Softball

Jr.

Newtown, Pa.

Kade MacGregor

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Centreville, Md.

Michelle McGinniss*^

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Randolph, N.J.

Kegan Moesta

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Lansdale, Pa.

Brianna Murphy*

Softball

Jr.

Hazlet, N.J.

Jen Nagy

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Jessup, Pa.

Cierra Omlor*

Softball

Jr.

Salem, N.J.

Shelby O'Riley*

Women's Tennis

Jr.

Ware, Mass.

Stephanie Painter

Women's Tennis

So.

Westfield, Pa.

Alex Price*

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Skytop, Pa.

Bridget Rafter*

Softball

Jr.

Highlands, N.J.

Carmen Raroha*

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Voorhees, N.J.

Ty Raubenstine*

Baseball

Sr.

Elizabethville, Pa.

Brynn Reid*

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

West Grove, Pa.

Anthony Rice

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Perrineville, N.J.

Ellie Rosenblum*

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Merrick, N.Y.

Allison Sample*^

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Windham, Maine

Julie Scales*^

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

Berkeley Heights, N.J.

Melanie Schramm*

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Williamsport, Pa.

Greg Swierzewski

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

Sellersville, Pa.

Michael Terwilliger*

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Honesdale, Pa.

Corrie Van Haasteren

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Raymond, Maine

Ryan Van Valin

Men's Tennis

So.

Downington, Pa.

Cameron Weaver*

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Sage Weikel

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

Pipersville, Pa.

Ashley West

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

East Hampton, N.Y.

 

* 2013 Spring Honor Roll Selection
^ 2012 Spring Honor Roll Selection