Landmark Announces Spring Academic Honor Roll

Landmark Announces Spring Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference announced its 2015 Spring Academic Honor Roll selections today and Susquehanna University placed 62 student-athletes on the list. In total, 396 student-athletes across all Landmark institutions were recognized.

The Honor Roll recognizes all spring student athletes who have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher. Of the 396 student-athletes recognized this spring, 176 are repeat honorees having been awarded in a previous year, with 63 seniors having been named to the Honor Roll all three years they have been eligible.

The Honor Roll marks the first academic accolades awarded by the conference this spring. The Landmark will announce the Senior Scholar athletes next month.

Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll - Susquehanna

Name

Class

Sport

Hometown

Dylan Jenkins

So.

Baseball

Glen Mills, Pa.

Bobby Klatt

So.

Baseball

Leonardo, N.J.

Taylor Luckenbill

So.

Baseball

Pottsville, Pa.

Bryan Palsi

Jr.

Baseball

Brielle, N.J.

Eric Soranno

So.

Baseball

Watchung, N.J.

Bobby Wittemann

So.

Baseball

Warrington, Pa.

George Zirkel

So.

Baseball

Aberdeen, N.J.

Alyssa Cantalini

Sr.

Softball

Kitchener, Ontario

Stephanie Chlebove

Sr.

Softball

Northampton, Pa.

Jamie Fesinstine

So.

Softball

Long Valley, N.J.

Claire Hanratty

Jr.

Softball

Severna Park, Md.

Morgan Lewis

Sr.

Softball

Newtown, Pa.

Briana Murphy

Sr.

Softball

Hazlet, N.J.

Brynn Musser

So.

Softball

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Cierra Omlor

Sr.

Softball

Salem, N.J.

Bridget Rafter

Sr.

Softball

Highlands, N.J.

Kai Benson

So.

Men's Lacrosse

Arnold, Md.

Jake Calder

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Lutherville, Md.

Christian Graff

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Wayne, N.J.

Joe Howard

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Crozet, Va.

Andrew Keller

So.

Men's Lacrosse

Warren, N.J.

Kade MacGregor

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Centreville, Md.

Prosper Odilatu

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Randallstown, Md.

Carmen Raroha

Sr.

Men's Lacrosse

Voorhees, N.J.

Anthony Rice

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Perrineville, N.J.

Corrie Van Haasteren

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Raymond, Maine

Hileri Keizer

Sr.

Women's Lacrosse

Pittstown, N.J.

Shannon Kinney

So.

Women's Lacrosse

Centennial, Colo.

Brynn Reid

Sr.

Women's Lacrosse

West Grove, Pa.

Ellie Rosenblum

Sr.

Women's Lacrosse

Merrick, N.Y.

Ryan Van Valin

Sr.

Men's Tennis

Chester Springs, Pa.

Amanda Costantino

So.

Women's Tennis

Aberdeen, N.J.

Brielle Ferlauto

Sr.

Women's Tennis

Neshanic Station, N.J.

Shelby O'Riley

Sr.

Women's Tennis

Ware, Mass.

Megan Rudloff

So.

Women's Tennis

Milton, Pa.

Pat Brown

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Newtown, Pa.

John Crowe

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Boalsburg, Pa.

Paul Crowe

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Boalsburg, Pa.

Ethan Eastwood

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Canton, Mass.

Colin Eberhardt

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Desmond Edwards

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Carbondale, Pa.

Brian Etz

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Cortland, N.Y.

Matt Gass

So.

Men's Track & Field

Coal Township, Pa.

Austin Iovoli

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Victor, N.Y.

Brandon Mendoza

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Shamokin, Pa.

Matthew Pezza

So.

Men's Track & Field

Delran, N.J.

Alex Price

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Skytop, Pa.

Michael Terwilliger

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Honesdale, Pa.

Sage Weikel

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Pipersville, Pa.

Gabrille Alguire

So.

Women's Track & Field

Tunkhannock, Pa.

Laura Alleva

Sr.

Women's Track & Field

Malvern, Pa.

Rachel Bachman

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Chalfont, Pa.

Rachel Daley

So.

Women's Track & Field

Mendham, N.J.

Camilla De Araujo

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Brooklyn, N.Y.

Victoria Doll

So.

Women's Track & Field

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Keirnan Dougherty

So.

Women's Track & Field

Dalton, Pa.

Elizabeth Guy

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Monument, Colo.

Amy Kaschak

So.

Women's Track & Field

Lake Hopatcong, N.J.

Emily Leboffe

So.

Women's Track & Field

Morris, N.Y.

Jennifer Nagy

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Jessup, Pa.

Cameron Weaver

Sr.

Women's Track & Field

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Megan Wright

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Winfield, Pa.