Landmark Conference Announces Winter Academic Honor Roll

Landmark Conference Announces Winter Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference announced the members of its Winter Academic Honor Roll and 46 Susquehanna student-athletes were honored.

The Honor Roll recognizes all winter student-athletes who have reached sophomore standing or higher with a cumulative grade-point average (GPA) of 3.2 or higher.

In total, 205 student-athletes from across the conference were honored with 96 as repeat honorees. For the Crusaders, women's track & field led the way with 18 recipients while men's track & boasted 11 honorees. They were followed by women's swimming (9), men's swimming (3), women's basketball (3) and men's basketball (2).

 

Name

Sport

Year


Laura Alleva

Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Aimee Ambrose*

Women's Swimming

Sr.


Jen Baer^

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Kristin Berger*^

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Colby Brindle*

Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.


Annie Bruxelles

Women's Swimming

So.


Lexi Cole

Women's Swimming

So.


Paul Crowe

Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Sal D'Angelo*

Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.


Melanie Demakis

Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Sheila De Young*

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.


Sarah Dickerson*

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Eleni Dimou

Women's Basketball

So.


Cory Edwards

Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.


Brian Etz

Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Shannon Galvin

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.


Lauren Hendricks*

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.


Kelsey Hermick

Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Maggie Hess

Women's Swimming

So.


Danielle Huscher

Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Austin Iovoli

Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Brendan Kane*^

Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Chadd Lee*^

Men's Swimming

Sr.


Kimmie Leonhardt*^

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Rachel Mack*^

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Kimmie McGrath*^

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Sam Meringolo

Women's Swimming

Jr.


Brianna Murphy

Women's Basketball

So.


James Partain

Men's Swimming

Jr.


Alex Price

Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Rich Price

Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Jess Ranck*^

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Brendan Rezny*^

Men's Basketball

Sr.


Robert Ries

Men's Swimming

Sr.


Lindsay Robbins*^

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Kailey Roberts

Women's Swimming

Sr.


Wally Rutecki*

Men's Basketball

Jr.


Julie Scales*

Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.


Ken Schetroma

Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.


Loren Schott

Women's Swimming

So.


Melanie Schramm

Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Kyle Seaman

Women's Swimming

So.


Michelle Skroupa

Women's Swimming

So.


Michael Terwilliger

Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Cameron Weaver

Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.


Jonaida Williams

Women's Basketball

So.


* 2011-12 Winter Honor Roll Selection
^ 2010-11 Winter Honor Roll Selection