Landmark Conference Announces Winter Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference has announced the 2013-14 Winter Academic Honor Roll and Susquehanna boasts 53 student-athletes on the list.

The Honor Roll recognizes all winter student-athletes who have reached at least a sophomore standing with a cumulative grade-point average (GPA) of 3.2 or higher.

The Crusader men's track & field team led the way with 17 Honor Roll members, followed by women's swimming (13), women's track & field (11), women's basketball (4), men's swimming (4) and men's basketball (3).

The Honor Roll marks the first academic accolades awarded by the conference this winter. The Landmark Conference will announce the Senior Scholar-Athletes in April.


Landmark Winter Academic Honor Roll - Susquehanna

Name

Class

Sport

Hometown

Tre Dean

So.

MBB

Dallas, Texas

Josh Miller

So.

MBB

Strasburg, Pa.

Wally Rutecki

Sr.

MBB

Springfield, Pa.

Candence Cannady

Sr.

WBB

Chicago, Ill.

Eleni Dimou

Jr.

WBB

Center Valley, Pa.

Brianna Murphy

Jr.

WBB

Hazlet, N.J.

Sofia Schedler

So.

WBB

Alexandria, Va.

Kerri Zelenak

Jr.

WBB

Mt. Pleasant, Pa.

Jacob Boylan

Sr.

MSWIM

Pottstown, Pa.

Connor Mitchell

So.

MSWIM

Newtown, Pa.

James Partain

Sr.

MSWIM

Bound Brook, N.J.

Dillon Warr

So.

MSWIM

Elkins Park, Pa.

Anne Bruxelles

Jr.

WSWIM

Hockessin, Del.

Lexi Cole

Jr.

WSWIM

Danville, Pa.

Michelle Delgado

Sr.

WSWIM

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Margaret Hess

Jr.

WSWIM

Wolfeboro, N.H.

Kelsey Lessard

So.

WSWIM

Chestertown, Md.

Kate Mays

Sr.

WSWIM

Holland, Pa.

Sam Meringolo

Sr.

WSWIM

Martinsville, N.J.

Laura Micali

Sr.

WSWIM

Brentwood, N.H.

Bilyana Panayotova

Sr.

WSWIM

Newtown Square, Pa.

Loren Schott

Jr.

WSWIM

Drums, Pa.

Kyle Seaman

Jr.

WSWIM

Moreland Hills, Ohio

Michelle Skroupa

Jr.

WSWIM

West Friendship, Md.

Val Stearns

So.

WSWIM

North Wales, Pa.

Colby Brindle

Sr.

MTRACK

State College, Pa.

Pat Brown

Jr.

MTRACK

Newtown, Pa.

Kevin Craig

Sr.

MTRACK

Newtown, Pa.

John Crowe

So.

MTRACK

Boalsburg, Pa.

Paul Crowe

Jr.

MTRACK

Boalsburg, Pa.

Sal D'Angelo

Sr.

MTRACK

Glenside, Pa.

Ethan Eastwood

So.

MTRACK

Canton, Maine

Colin Eberhardt

So.

MTRACK

Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Cory Edwards

Sr.

MTRACK

Franklin, N.J.

Desmond Edwards

So.

MTRACK

Carbondale, Pa.

Brian Etz

Jr.

MTRACK

Cortland, N.Y.

Dallas Husar

So.

MTRACK

Phillipsburg, Pa.

Austin Iovoli

Jr.

MTRACK

Victor , N.Y.

Kegan Moesta

So.

MTRACK

Lansdale, Pa.

Greg Swierzewski

Sr.

MTRACK

Sellersville, Pa.

Michael Terwilliger

Jr.

MTRACK

Honesdale, Pa.

Sage Weikel

So.

MTRACK

Pipersville, Pa.

Laura Alleva

Jr.

WTRACK

Malvern, Pa.

Rachel Bachman

So.

WTRACK

Chalfont, Pa.

Melanie Demakis

Sr.

WTRACK

South Hadley, Mass.

Sheila De Young

Sr.

WTRACK

Oak Ridge, N.J.

Elizabeth Guy

So.

WTRACK

Monument, Colo.

Lauren Hendricks

Sr.

WTRACK

Bound Brook, N.J.

Jen Nagy

So.

WTRACK

Jessup, Pa.

Julie Scales

Sr.

WTRACK

Berkeley Heights, N.J.

Melanie Schramm

Sr.

WTRACK

Williamsport, Pa.

Cam Weaver

Jr.

WTRACK

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Ashley West

So.

WTRACK

East Hampton, N.Y.