Landmark Announces Spring Academic Honor Roll

Landmark Announces Spring Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark Conference announced its 2016 Spring Academic Honor Roll selections today and Susquehanna University placed 66 student-athletes on the list.

The Honor Roll recognizes all spring student athletes who have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher.

The Honor Roll marks the first academic accolades awarded by the conference this spring. The Landmark will announce the Senior Scholar-Athletes later this month.

 

Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll – Susquehanna

Name                                           Class         Sport                                              Hometown

Aaron Rachmiel

Jr.

Baseball

Randolph, N.J.

Bobby Klatt

Jr.

Baseball

Leonardo, N.J.

Bobby Wittemann

Jr.

Baseball

Warrington, Pa.

Bryan Palsi

Sr.

Baseball

Brielle, N.J.

Cameron Ott

So.

Baseball

Montoursville, N.J.

Cole Luzins

So.

Baseball

Phoenixville, Pa.

Dylan Jenkins

Jr.

Baseball

Glen Mills, Pa.

Taylor Luckenbill

Jr.

Baseball

Pottsville, Pa.

Andrew Keller

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Warren, N.J.

Anthony Rice

Sr.

Men's Lacrosse

Perrineville, N.J.

Christopher Stutzman

So.

Men's Lacrosse

Gilbertsville, Pa.

Corrie Van Haasteren

Sr.

Men's Lacrosse

Raymond, Maine

Eli Downs

So.

Men's Lacrosse

Brunswick, Maine

J.A. Howland

Sr.

Men's Lacrosse

Lititz, Pa.

Jake Calder

Sr.

Men's Lacrosse

Lutherville, Md.

Jake Purnell

So.

Men's Lacrosse

Allentown, Pa.

Kade MacGregor

Sr.

Men's Lacrosse

Centreville, Md.

Kai Benson

Jr.

Men's Lacrosse

Arnold, Md.

Kevin Flatley

So.

Men's Lacrosse

Drexel Hill, Pa.

Prosper Odilatu

Sr.

Men's Lacrosse

Randallstown, Md.

Ryan Van Valin

Sr.

Men's Tennis

Downingtown, Pa.

Andrew Steely

So.

Men's Track & Field

Catawissa, Pa.

Armond Owens

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Coatesville, Pa.

Brandon Mendoza

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Shamokin, Pa.

Brooks Johnson

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Sayre, Pa.

Colin Eberhardt

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Desmond Edwards

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Carbondale, Pa.

Eric Pressler

So.

Men's Track & Field

Southampton, Pa.

Ethan Eastwood

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Canton, Mass.

John Crowe

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Boalsburg, Pa.

John Matthews

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Honey Brook, Pa.

Matthew Gass

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Shamokin Dam, Pa.

Matthew Pezza

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Delran, N.J.

Ryan Bertsch

So.

Men's Track & Field

Pottsville, Pa.

Ryan Straub-Fisher

So.

Men's Track & Field

Lykens, Pa.

Sage Weikel

Sr.

Men's Track & Field

Pipersville, Pa.

Steven Rivlin

So.

Men's Track & Field

Glen Rock, N.J.

Torin McFarland

Jr.

Men's Track & Field

Pottstown, Pa.

Xavier Brooks

So.

Men's Track & Field

Philadelphia, Pa.

Brooke Kohler

So.

Softball

Middlebury Center, Pa.

Brynn Musser

Jr.

Softball

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Claire Hanratty

Sr.

Softball

Severna Park, Md.

Heather Pearson

So.

Softball

Alexandria, Va.

Jamie Fesinstine

Jr.

Softball

Long Valley, N.J.

Kelly Miller

So.

Softball

Kendall Park, N.J.

Leigh Ann Greenwald

So.

Softball

Piscataway, N.J.

McKayla Brady

So.

Softball

Green Brook, N.J

Anna Trapane

So.

Women's Lacrosse

Thurmont, Md.

Annie McElaney

Sr.

Women's Lacrosse

Natick, Mass.

Sarah Talabiska

Jr.

Women's Lacrosse

Lewisburg, Pa.

Shannon Kinney

Jr.

Women's Lacrosse

Centennial, Colo.

Amanda Costantino

Jr.

Women's Tennis

Aberdeen, N.J.

Julia Spear

So.

Women's Tennis

Milton, Pa.

Linsey Sipple

So.

Women's Tennis

Erie, Pa.

Megan Rudloff

Jr.

Women's Tennis

Milton, Pa.

Abigail Johnson

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Norriton, Pa.

Amy Kaschak

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Lake Hopatcong, N.J.

Ashley West

Sr.

Women's Track & Field

East Hampton, N.Y.

Camilla DeAraujo

Sr.

Women's Track & Field

Brooklyn, N.Y.

Emily Leboffe

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Morris, N.Y.

Gabrielle Alguire

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Tunkhannock, Pa.

Hannah Stauffer

So.

Women's Track & Field

Middleburg, Pa.

Jadzia Erskine

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Queens Village, N.Y.

Megan Wright

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Winfield, Pa.

Michelle Turnbach

So.

Women's Track & Field

Downingtown, Pa.

Victoria Doll

Jr.

Women's Track & Field

Selinsgrove, Pa.