Landmark Announces Fall Academic Honor Roll

Landmark Announces Fall Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md. – Sixty Susquehanna student-athletes have been named to the 2015 Landmark Conference Fall Academic Honor Roll.

In total, 379 fall student-athletes from across all conference institutions were named to the Honor Roll. Of those 379 student-athletes, 212 were repeat honorees and 72 seniors have been named to the honor roll all three years in which they have been eligible.

Women's soccer led the way with 17 honorees, followed by field hockey (10), men's soccer (10), men's cross country (8), volleyball (8) and women's cross country (7).

Name

Yr.

Sport

Hometown

Erin Bonafede $*

Sr.

Field Hockey

Hopewell, N.J.

Lauren Cram $

Jr.

Field Hockey

East Brunswick, N.J.

Julia Hasircoglu

So.

Field Hockey

Lancaster, Pa.

Kayla Johnson $

Jr.

Field Hockey

Randolph, N.J.

Megan McClellan $

Jr.

Field Hockey

Oley, Pal

Courtney Purnell

So.

Field Hockey

Enola, Pa.

Emily Reich $*

Sr.

Field Hockey

Livingston, N.J.

Taylor Secor $*

Sr.

Field Hockey

Stroudsburg, Pa.

Cayla Spatz

So.

Field Hockey

Sinking Spring, Pa.

Tessa Woodring $

Jr.

Field Hockey

Mifflinburg, Pa.

John Crowe $*

Sr.

Men's Cross Country

Boalsburg, Pa.

Ethan Eastwood $*

Sr.

Men's Cross Country

Canton, Maine

Colin Eberhardt $*

Sr.

Men's Cross Country

Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Torin McFarland $

Jr.

Men's Cross Country

Pottstown, Pa.

Matthew Pezza $

Jr.

Men's Cross Country

Delran, N.J.

Eric Pressler

So.

Men's Cross Country

Southampton, Pa.

Andrew Steely

So.

Men's Cross Country

Catawissa, pa.

Sage Weikel $*

Sr.

Men's Cross Country

Pipersville, Pa.

Matthew Chrencik $

Jr.

Men's Soccer

Finksburg, Md

Ryan Cronin

So.

Men's Soccer

Andover, N.J.

Chris Dempsey $

Jr.

Men's Soccer

Danville, Pa.

Nick Fecci

Jr.

Men's Soccer

Point Pleasant, N.J.

Elias George

So.

Men's Soccer

Watsontown, Pa.

Jacob Heyser $

Jr.

Men's Soccer

Westmont, N.J.

Brandon Jackson $*

Sr.

Men's Soccer

Sturges, Pa.

Colin Keyes

Jr.

Men's Soccer

Mt. Laurel, N.J.

Jeremy Motsko $

Jr.

Men's Soccer

Breinigsville, Pa.

Paul Siekmann $*

Sr.

Men's Soccer

Washington Crossing, Pa.

Erin Byrne $

Jr.

Volleyball

San Diego, Calif.

Corinne Eidle $

Jr.

Volleyball

Reading, Pa.

Julie Kreutzer

So.

Volleyball

Flemington, N.J.

Maggie O'Hearn $

Jr.

Volleyball

Mountville, Pa.

Sarah Paluck $*

Sr.

Volleyball

Nesquehoning, Pa.

Marykate Sherkness

Jr.

Volleyball

Treskow, Pa.

Rachel Wherry $

Sr.

Volleyball

New Castle, Pa.

Morgan Whitman

Sr.

Volleyball

Camp Hill, Pa.

Rachel Bachman $*

Sr.

Women's Cross Country

Chalfont, Pa.

Rachel Daley $

Jr.

Women's Cross Country

Mendham, N.J.

Keirnan Dougherty $

Jr.

Women's Cross Country

Dalton, Pa.

Amy Kaschak $

Jr.

Women's Cross Country

Lake Hopatcong, N.J.

Emily Leboffe $

Jr.

Women's Cross Country

Morris, N.Y.

Ashley West

Sr.

Women's Cross Country

East Hampton, N.Y/

Megan Wright $

Jr.

Women's Cross Country

Winfield, Pa.

Shauna Barry $

Jr.

Women's Soccer

Point Pleasant, N.J.

Laura Bastian

So.

Women's Soccer

Turbotville, Pa.

Alyssa Bolger

So.

Women's Soccer

Stanhope, N.J.

Caitlyn Cameron $

Sr.

Women's Soccer

Bristow, Va.

Cassandra Coombs

So.

Women's Soccer

Whitehouse Station, N.J.

Biana DiTrolio

So.

Women's Soccer

Ringoes, N.J.

Chloe Eisenhuth

So.

Women's Soccer

Watsontown, Pa.

Emily Firestone $

Jr.

Women's Soccer

Dover, Pa.

Brynn Hainey

So.

Women's Soccer

Amston, Conn.

Marissa Heddings

So.

Women's Soccer

Selinsgrove, Pa.

Kelley McKenna

Sr.

Women's Soccer

Roseland, N.J.

Rachel Moyer $

Jr.

Women's Soccer

Hellertown, Pa.

Geena Ragozine

So.

Women's Soccer

Freehold, N.J.

Mairead Ruane

So.

Women's Soccer

Maywood, N.J.

Jordyn Slocum $

Jr.

Women's Soccer

Eagleville, Pa.

Jennifer Thorsheim

So.

Women's Soccer

Manalapan, N.J.

Julia Tolin

So.

Women's Soccer

Southbury, Conn.

 

$ 2014 Fall Honor Roll Selection
* 2013 Fall Honor Roll Selection